Privacy Policy

The identity and contact details of the operator

SC EGO MEDIA S.R.L. (hereinafter referred to as Logo Bigger), with registered office in Barbu Delavrancea, no. 53, Sector 1, Bucharest, having Unique Registration Code R 16417293, as the author, owner and administrator of the website www.logobigger.ro, respects the confidentiality and security of the processing of personal data of each person who accesses the website . In this sense, we make every effort to ensure that the information that is entered into our databases is used only for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

If we request the provision of personal data for marketing activities, and the person providing us with this data has not legally reached the age of 16, we will request the express and written consent of the parent or guardian of the minor in question.

Definitions:


ANSPDCP = National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data;

"personal data" means any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification element, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more many specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;

"processing" means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or sets of personal data, with or without the use of automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or making available in any other way, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

"restriction of processing" means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their future processing;

"operator" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that, alone or together with others, establishes the purposes and means of personal data processing; when the purposes and means of processing are established by Union law or domestic law, the operator or the specific criteria for its designation may be provided for in Union law or domestic law;

"person authorized by the operator" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator;

"recipient" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom (to whom) the personal data is disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, public authorities to whom personal data may be communicated within a certain investigation in accordance with Union law or internal law are not considered recipients; the processing of this data by the respective public authorities complies with the applicable data protection rules, in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

"consent" of the data subject means any manifestation of the data subject's free, specific, informed and unambiguous will by which he/she accepts, through a declaration or an unequivocal action, that the personal data concerning him/her will be processed.

​​

Rights of website users


SC EGO MEDIA S.R.L., as a personal data operator, has implemented technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with the rights of website users (persons subject to GDPR), namely:

The right of access means the right of the data subject to obtain a confirmation from the operator that it processes or not the personal data concerning him and, if so, access to the respective data and to information regarding the manner in which the data are processed.

The right to data portability refers to the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to the right to have this data transmitted directly to another operator, if this is feasible from the point of view of technical view.

The right to opposition refers to the right of the data subject to oppose the processing of personal data when the processing is necessary for the performance of a task that serves a public interest or when it considers a legitimate interest of the operator. When the processing of personal data is aimed at direct marketing, the data subject has the right to oppose the processing at any time.

The right to rectification is the correction, without undue delay, of inaccurate personal data stored. The rectification must be communicated to each recipient to whom the data were sent, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate (demonstrable) efforts.

The right to data erasure ("the right to be forgotten") means the right of the data subject to request that his personal data be deleted, without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies: they are no longer necessary for fulfilling the purposes for which they were collected or processed; withdraws consent and there is no other legal basis for processing; opposes the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail; personal data were processed illegally; personal data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation; personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

The right to restrict processing can be exercised if the person contests the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows verification of the correctness of the data; the processing is illegal, and the person opposes the deletion of personal data, requesting the restriction instead; in case the operator no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but the person requests them for ascertaining, exercising or defending a right in court; if the person has objected to the processing for the time interval in which it is checked whether the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over those of the respective person.

​​

The collection and processing of personal data obtained through the website www.logobigger.ro is carried out in compliance with the provisions of Regulation no. 679/2016. For any information or requests based on the right of data subjects according to the RGPD, you can contact Logo Bigger at the email address: office@logobigger.ro.

 

The purposes and legal grounds of the processing. The categories of personal data collected and processed by Logo Bigger

By completing any form available on the website www.logobigger.ro, you express your express consent to the collection and processing of personal data by Logo Bigger, both manually and automatically, in order to be contacted by Logo Bigger regarding your request, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation no. 679/2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of this data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/CE (General Data Protection Regulation) - RGPD. If you do not agree to your data being processed, you have the right and freedom not to fill out the available forms and not to access the website www.logobigger.ro.

When filling out the forms available on www.logobigger.ro, Logo Bigger will collect personal data, providing information on the purpose of collecting each personal data requested. Logo Bigger can also receive and record on its servers the information regarding the IP address and the cookie information of the requested site. You have the option to set your internet browser so that it rejects certain cookies. For users subscribed to the newsletter who no longer wish to receive information on their email address, it is necessary to send an email to the address: office@logobigger.ro, and your data will be deleted from our database for the newsletter.

Protection of personal data. Data retention period


Logo Bigger will not disclose the personal data collected through the site, with the exception of authorized employees and contractors/partners who have the capacity of authorized persons who need this data to process it on behalf of Logo Bigger or to provide available services the Logo Bigger website, or if the disclosure obligation represents a legal obligation of Logo Bigger or its employees or contractors/partners. Logo Bigger has implemented the necessary organizational and security measures for protection against unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of personal data according to the provisions of the RGPD. Logo Bigger, together with its collaborators, assumed the responsibility of implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures regarding the protection of confidentiality and security of personal data. At the same time, Logo Bigger grants access to personal data to authorized employees and contractors/partners (authorized persons), only in accordance with the stated purpose of data collection. All employees, collaborators and suppliers of services of Logo Bigger, who come into contact with personal data, must act in accordance with the principles of the policies and procedures of confidentiality and security of personal data by signing declarations and confidentiality agreements regarding these data. The personal data of Logo Bigger website users are retained for a period of between 3 and 10 years (depending on the purpose of collecting personal data), users being informed each time they provide their personal data regarding the exact retention period.

 

Changes to the privacy policy


If you consider that a change to the confidentiality rules is necessary, Logo Bigger will publish the respective changes on this page, to inform you about the types of data that are collected and how they are used.

If you have any questions about the privacy policy, please write to us by e-mail at: office@logobigger.ro.

 

Information regarding the National Authority for the Supervision of the Processing of Personal Data (ANSPDCP)

In the situation where you consider that your rights provided for in Regulation no. 679/2016 were violated, you have the opportunity to address ANSPDCP by filing a complaint.